Skip to main content
Paramount Unified School District
Main Menu Toggle
HOME
DISTRICT
District Mission, Vision, and Priorities
Board of Education
District Information
LCAP
Measure I Bond
Strategic Plan
Transition to Trustee Area Election Process
Contact Us
DEPARTMENTS
Superintendent
Equity, Diversity, & Support Systems
Business Services
Fiscal Services
Facilities & Operations
Nutrition Services
Print Shop
Purchasing
Safety & Security
Technology
Educational Services
Curriculum and Instruction
Early Childhood Education
K-12 School Support & Innovative Programs
Secondary Educational Services, CTE & Instructional Technology
Expanded Learning Opportunities
Student Services
Special Education
Research Assessment & Student Information
Human Resources
Employment Opportunities
Salary Information and Union Contract Information
Current Employees
Employee Forms and Resources
Substitute teachers
California Credentialing Information
Paramount Teacher induction
SCHOOLS
Elementary Schools
Collins
Gaines
Hollydale K-8
Jefferson
Keppel
Lincoln
Los Cerritos
Mokler
Roosevelt
Tanner
Wirtz
Middle Schools
Alondra
Hollydale K - 8
Jackson
Paramount Park
Zamboni
High Schools
Paramount High School West Campus
Paramount High School Senior Campus
Buena Vista High School
Community Day School
Odyssey STEM Academy
Meet The Principals
Other
Early Childhood Education
Adult Education
Virtual Academy (2023-2024)
RESOURCES
School Resources
District Map
Key Instructional Dates
Menus & Meal Applications
School Accountability Report Card
School Locator
School Plan for Student Achievement
Transcripts & Records
Student Resources
Graduation Requirements
StudentVUE
Help Logging In
Chromebooks & Internet
Transcripts & Records
Parent Resources
Enrollment
Dual Language Immersion
ParentSquare
District English Learner Advisory Committee
College Savings - CalKIDS
Chromebook & Internet
ParentVUE Request Form
ParentVUE
i-Ready
P-EBT 3.0 Cards
Lunch Menus
Transportation
Staff Resources
Employee Benefits
Instructional Calendar
Technology
Classlink
Print Shop
Smartfind Express
District Forms
Submit a Work Order
Wellness Resources
Complaints
PROGRAMS
Curriculum
Dual Language Immersion
Special Education
Meals & Nutrition
Supplemental Programs
Search
Special Education
Program Director
Rochelle Yatomi
Director Special Education
Program Administrators
David Daley
Program Administrator
Gina Kasper
Program Administrator
Rhonda Knox
Program Administrator
Misty Copeland
Program Administrator
Cathy R. Miller
Program Administrator
Program Specialists
Megan Baird
Program Specialist
Patricia Real
Program Specialist
Genevieve Genevieve Wilson
Program Specialist
Office Support
Roxana Bonilla
Senior Office Assistant
562-602-6033
Azusena Andrade
Special Education Technician
562-602-6033
Analilia Melendez
Data Specialist
562-602-6033
Enrique Garcia
Translation Services Assistant
Contact Us
Office: 562-602-6033
Fax: 562-602-8113
District Nurses
Nurses: 562-602-5611
Danielle Sawyer
Jill
Rueda
J
oelle Merrill
Joni Knapp
Emily Galeotti
Special Education
Celebrating Disability Pride Month!
Special Education Program Vision
Teacher Appreciation Week 2023
Events and Workshops
Parent Resources
Parents' Rights and Procedural Safeguards
Disability Awareness Month
Mid-Cities Special Education Local Plan Area
Link opens in a new window
Child Find 0 to 22
Link opens in a new window